Stormwater & Flood Control Commission

Members
  • Urbie Nash, Chairman
    Term expires July 31, 2015
  • Randell Benson
    Term expires July 31, 2014
  • Richard Coiner
    Term expires July 31, 2015
  • Michael Crocker, Stormwater Manager
  • Vickie Ferreira
    Term expires July 31, 2014
  • Louis Ferrier
    Term expires July 31, 2016
  • Jeff Freeman
    Term expires June 30, 2014
  • Ray Lafferty
    Term expires July 31, 2017
  • Thomas Lawhorne
    Term expires July 31, 2015
  • Roger Wilson
    Term expires July 31, 2016
  • Two Vacancies
About the Commission
The members serve four-year terms, with a limit of two and a half full consecutive terms per ordinance number 2000-7.